We will be closed 20th-29th Oct for annual holiday. You may still order during this time, but it will not be dispatched until 30th Oct. Apologies for any inconvenience!

0

Your Cart is Empty

Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

 

Stearic Acid is a vegetable derived emulsifier, stabiliser and thickener.

We only use stearic acid that is palm oil free.

It is widely used in personal care products, cosmetics as well as candles.

Declare withdrawal

Please fill out the following form to declare your withdrawal from the contract.